image displayed if flash reader not installed

HOME

CONTACT US

SCHEDULE

STATISTICS

TOURNAMENTS

LOCATIONS

PHOTO GALLERY

LINKS

HOW TO JOIN

HOW TO PLAY

RULES OF 8 BALL

 

Not sure what the rules are?

Click here to see our rule book.

 

 

Welcome to the Triple "E" Pool League

Triple E Logo

 

 

 

 

 

Where Billiards
has never been better.

 

If you are a location, team, or player that needs more information, click the "Contact Us" button at the top of the page for directors info or please contact:
Alex at 780-288-7665.

 

Looking to join a Fantastic League?

Our most valued resource is our people. Our commitment is to become the league of choice. If you are interested in joining our team.....

Read More in "How to Join"

 

It is our 26th Season!  

2017-18 Season info listed below.

The new season will be starting in September, we hope you have a great summer.  Registration forms should be at the home locations by mid-July.  Registration deadline is September 10th.  Captain's Meeting September 17th. First night of play September 18th (Monday League) & September 20th (Wednesday League).  Tuesday Open League will start on September 19th.  Please contact Alex for questions at (780)288-7665.

Please check out our new Facebook page at:

www.facebook.com/groups/249323065443686/

Also, check out our new online store for Triple "E" merchandise at: www.tripleepool.logoshop.com (jackets, hoodies, & caps).

Team and Player statisics are now posted. Click on to STATISTICS .

 Tourney - Results: (click link)

Rocky Mountain Team Challenge Tourney- Surrey BC

"A" Division : 1st – Mission Rack N' Roll (BC), 2nd- Promasters (BC), 3rd – Blunt Bros. (BC), 4th- On the Hill (BC), 5th –Hired Guns (BC)

"B" Division : 1st- Mission Dirty Hookers (BC), 2nd- Puppy Money Baby (BC), 3rd- Timeout Oilers (AB), 4th- Hard Knox (BC), 5/6th – 6 Pockets (BC),  5/6th – Expendables (BC)

"C" Division : 1st- Mission Nutz N Honey (BC), 2nd- Finnagan's Denni & the Jets (AB), 3rd- Scotty & the Jets (BC), 4th- Shamrocks (BC), 5/6th – Chalk Dirty to Me (BC),  5/6th – All That Jazz (BC, 7th - Dusters Ball Busters (AB)

Top Male Points - Vernel Mendoza (BC) - 147 points
Top Female Points - Jolene Larson (BC) - 123 Points
Most ERO's - Glen Hopkinson (BC) - 5 ERO's

Monday Year-end Tourney

Monday Division #2 - http://div2.challonge.com/div2apr082017

Monday Division #3 -

http://div3.challonge.com/div3apr082017

 

Monday Division #4 -

http://div4.challonge.com/div4apr082017

Division #2 : 1st – Metro Mad Hatters, 2nd- Newcastle Bratz, 3rd – Drake Dukes of Earl, 4th- Highrun Revolution, 5/6th –Highrun Patrol,  5/6th – Metro Aces

Division #3 : 1st- Highrun Metal Maniacs, 2nd- Duster’s Insiders, 3rd- Casselwood Last Call, 4th- Sherbrooke Lizards

Division #4 : 1st- Mona Lisa’s Hitmen #2, 2nd- Touchdown Twisted Tornados, 3rd- Mona Lisa’s Hitmen #1, 4th- Highrun Chalking Dead

 

Wednesday Year-end Tourney

Wednesday Division #2 - http://div2.challonge.com/div2apr092017

Wednesday Division #3 - http://div3.challonge.com/div3apr092017

Wednesday Division #4 - http://div4.challonge.com/div4apr092017

Division #2 : 1st- Highrun Fantazsticks, 2nd- Finnagan’s La Raza, 3rd- Metro Madness, 4th- Chimmey's Outsiders, 5/6th- Finnagan’s Crusaders, 5/6th- Highrun FA Cues

Division #3 : 1st- Brick & Whiskey Wanderers, 2nd- Finnagan’s Shooters, 3rd- Highrun All for Fun, 4th- Newcastle Canadians, 5/6th- Finnagan's Chalk Dirty to Me, 5/6th- Highrun 8 is Enough

Division #4 : 1st- Bonnie’s Clydes, 2nd- Metro Ballz “N” All, 3rd- Knight's Wranglers, 4th- Timeout Coyotes, 5/6th- Finnagan's Pretenders, 5/6th- Highrun Kickers

Wednesday 3rd Monthly

Wednesday Division #2 - http://div2.challonge.com/div2mar052017

Wednesday Division #3 - http://div3.challonge.com/div3mar042017

Wednesday Division #4 - http://div4.challonge.com/div4mar042017

Division #2: 1st- Bighorn Phantoms, 2nd- Chimmey’s Outsiders, 3rd- Finnagans Rack & Roll, 4th- Finnagan’s Crusaders, 5/6th- Highrun Bullets & Legend’s Scratch This

Division #3: 1st- Highrun 8 is Enough, 2nd- Brick & Whiskey Wanderers, 3rd- JT’s Gus, Guys, & Gals, 4th- Highrun Beatniks, 5/6th- Duster’s Ball Busters

Division #4: 1st- Sideliner’s Black Ball Down, 2nd- Highrun Kickers, 3rd- Metro Ballz “N” All, 4th- PM Night Hawks, 5/6th- PM Sly on the 8 & Highrun Hustlers

Monday Night 3rd Monthly

Monday Division #2 - http://div2.challonge.com/div2feb262017

Monday Division #3 -

http://div3.challonge.com/div3feb252017

 

Monday Division #4 -

http://div4.challonge.com/div4feb252017

Division #2 : 1st – Chimmy’s Hit Me with Your Best Shot, 2nd- Highrun Rebels, 3rd – Highrun Rookies, 4th- Casselwood Cuesaders, 5/6th –Finnagan’s Finest,  5/6th – Metro Spin Doctors

Division #3 : 1st- JT’s Banking & Spanking, 2nd- Finnagan’s Storm, 3rd- Duster’s Insiders, 4th- Bonnie’s Ballers

Division #4 : 1st- Mona Lisa’s Hitmen #2, 2nd- Highrun Chalking Dead, 3rd- Touchdown Twisted Tornados, 4th- Mona Lisa’s Hitmen #1

Wednesday 2nd Monthly

Wednesday Division #2 - http://div2.challonge.com/div2jan292017

Wednesday Division #3 - http://div3.challonge.com/div3jan282017

Wednesday Division #4 - http://div4.challonge.com/div4jan282017

Division #2 : 1st- Metro Madness, 2nd- Highrun Fantazsticks, 3rd- Timeout Tigers, 4th- Metro Blues, 5/6th- Highrun FA Cues, 5/6th- Sideliner’s Outsiders

Division #3 : 1st- Newcastle Scottifiers, 2nd- Dusters Ball Busters, 3rd- Brick & Whiskey Wanderers, 4th- JT’s Gus, Guys, & Gals, 5/6th- Casselwood Pooligans, 5/6th- Highrun 8 is Enough

Division #4 : 1st- Finnagan’s Pretenders, 2nd- Knight’s Wranglers, 3rd- Metro Ballz “N” All, 4th- PM Sly on the 8 Ball, 5/6th- PM Night Hawks, 5/6th- Endzone Defense

Monday Night 2nd Monthly

Monday Division #2 - http://div2.challonge.com/div2jan222017

Monday Division #3 http://div3.challonge.com/div3jan212017

Monday Division #4 http://div4.challonge.com/div4jan212017

Division #2 : 1st – Metro Trollops, 2nd- Drake Dukes of Earl, 3rd – Highrun Moogles, 4th- Metro Mad Hatters, 5/6th – Newcastle Bratz,  5/6th – Finnagan’s Fanatics

Division #3 : 1st- Sherbrooke Lizards, 2nd- Highrun Metal Maniacs, 3rd- Newcastle Goodfellas, 4th- Casselwood Jokers

Division #4 : 1st Touchdown Twisted Tornados, 2nd- Finnagan’s Denni & the Jets, 3rd- Highrun Chalking Dead

Singles Tournament Results: (click link)

Singles Division #2 - http://div2.challonge.com/div2jan142017

Singles Division #3 - http://div3.challonge.com/div3jan142017

Singles Division #4 - http://div4.challonge.com/div4jan152017

Division #2- 1st – Mark Binobo, 2nd – Darrel (DW) Wanechko, 3rd – Orville Wanechko, 4th – Usama Ghassan, 5-6th – Allen Tegankamp & Roger Youngchief, 7-8th – Steve Giguiere & John Wulchuk, 9-12th – Jeremy Lesser, Barrie Fiddler, Colin Binder, & Mick Enzie, 13-16th – Serge Kowalchuck, Darrell Tymchyshyn, Orest Prokopchuk,& Ray MacDonald, 17-24th – Al Pitzel, Justin Dyson, Leo Leahy, Dave Mageau, Gord Eikeland, Simon Watchwaker, Francisco Penate, & Shannon Lindholm

Division #3- 1st – Cecil Cardinal, 2nd – Brian Collins, 3rd – Quentin Burke-Kaskamin, 4th – Pat Rentz,5-6th – Pedro Gonzalez & Greg Doyle,7-8th – Mike Metz & Dave Metz,9-12th – Harvey Walmsley, Greg Weiss, Jeff St.John, & John Varga

Division #4- 1st – Mike Sander, 2nd – Darren Herd, 3rd – Dave Labbe, 4th – Eric Zaborowski, 5-6th – Scott Smith & Jordan Louison, 7-8th – Eric Chan & Chris Killoran,9-12th – Chris Ankamah, Kyle Bodie, Jay Forsyth, & Julian Mike

Monday Night 1st Monthly Tourney - Results: (click link)

 Monday Division #2 - http://div2.challonge.com/div2nov202016

Monday Division #3

  http://div3.challonge.com/div3nov192016

Monday Division #4

 http://div4.challonge.com/div4nov192016

Division #2 : 1st – Highrun Patrol, 2nd- Finnagan’s Fanatics, 3rd – Highrun Professors, 4th- Highrun Crazy 8’s, 5th/6th- Metro Trollops, 5/6th- Finnagan’s Rack Em & Kiss Off

Division #3 : 1st- Duster’s Insiders, 2nd- Finnagans’s Storm, 3rd- Highrun Rail Riders, 4th- Casselwood Jokers

 

Division #4 : 1st- Timeout Breaking Bad, 2nd- JT’s Gaping Pockets, 3rd- Mona Lisa’s Hitmen #1, 4th- Finnagan’s Denni & the Jets

Wednesday 1st Monthly Tourney - Results : (click link)

Wednesday Division #2 - http://div2.challonge.com/div2dec042016

Wednesday Division #3 - http://div3.challonge.com/div3dec032016

Wednesday Division #4 - http://div4.challonge.com/div4dec032016

Division #2 : 1st- Metro Whipper Snappers, 2nd- Sherbrook Mafia, 3rd- Highrun FA Cues, 4th- Finnagan’s La Raza, 5/6th- Finnagan’s Crusaders, 5/6th- Metro Hooks & Crooks

Division #3 : 1st- Highrun Beatniks, 2nd- Newcastle Canadians, 3rd- Finnagan’s Shooters, 4th- Highrun All for Fun, 5/6th- Newcastle Scottifiers, 5/6th- Highrun 8 is Enough

Division #4 : 1st- Highrun Chalk is Cheap, 2nd- Bonnie’s Clydes, 3rd- Highrun Kickers, 4th- PM Sly on the 8 Ball, 5/6th- Sideliner’s Black Ball Down, 5/6th- Metro Ballz “N” All

Monday Night Fall Classic Tourney - Results: (click link)

Division #2

http://div2.challonge.com/div2oct152016

Division #3

http://div3.challonge.com/div30ct152016

Division #2 : 1st – Highrun Patrol, 2nd- Finnagan’s Fanatics, 3rd – Chimmey’s Hit Me With Your Best Shot, 4th- Legend’s Sharp Shooters, 5th/6th- Metro Spin Doctors, 5/6th- Highrun Rookies, 7/8th- Metro Trollops, 7/8th- Casselwood Cuesaders, 9-12th- Highrun Crazy 8’s, 9-12th- Drake Dukes of Earl, 9-12th- Newcastle Bratz, 9-12th- Metro Mad Hatters

Division #3 : 1st- Duster’s Insiders, 2nd- JT’s Bankin & Spankin, 3rd- Highrun Rail Riders, 4th- Highrun Metal Maniacs, 5/6th- Mona Lisa’s Hitmen #2, 5/6th- Casselwood Jokers, 7/8th- Mona Lisa’s Hitmen #1, 7/8th- Highrun Chalking Dead

 

Wednesday Night  Fall Classic Tourney - Results: (click link)

Division #2

http://div2.challonge.com/div2oct162016

Division #3

http://div3.challonge.com/div3oct162016

Division #4

http://div4.challonge.com/div4oct162016

Division #2 : 1st- Finnagan’s La Raza, 2nd- Timeout Tigers, 3rd- Finnagan’s Karjakerz, 4th- Highrun FA Cues, 5/6th- Highrun Fantazsticks, 5/6th- Big Horn Phantoms, 7/8th- Finnagan’s Rack & Roll, 7/8th- Metro Whipper Snappers, 9-12th- Finnagan’s Hooks & Crooks, 9-12th- Highrun Bullets, 9-12th- Metro Mafia, 9-12th- Finnagan’s Crusaders

Division #3 : 1st- B.P. (Fort Road) Stingers, 2nd- Gallagher’s Wanderers, 3rd- JT’s Gus, Guys, & Gals, 4th- Newcastle Scottifiers, 5/6th- Highrun All for Fun, 5/6th- Finnagan’s Shooters, 7/8th- Highrun Kickers, 7/8th- Casselwood Pooligans

Division #4 : 1st- Highrun 8 Is Enough, 2nd- Bonnie's Clydes, 3rd- Finnagan's Pretenders, 4th- Highrun Chalk is Cheap, 5/6th- Sideliner’s Black Ball Down, 5/6th- Metro Ballz “N” All, 7/8th- PM P’s & Ques, 7/8th- Highrun Hustlers

 


Tips and Tricks
aren't for kids

Fun at Triple


Fine Tune your skills with video clips of Tips and tricks.


Read More in "How to Play"