• Is Triple "E" the league for you?
     

  • Need Some Help with Rules?

 

  • Learn about the
    History of
    Triple "E"?
     

  • Check out our
    great links page?

Welcome to Triple "E" where Billiards
has never been better.

    Check out some of the Great features of our Website, like the "How to" section on the bottom of this page or the location map finder under "Location" dropdown box.

Read More in "How to"

Welcome to our 23rd Season.  

Make-up matches have been assigned to Monday South Division #3, Wednesday North Division #2, and Wednesday South Division #4. Make-up matches are located in the end columns of the schedule. 

New !!! Please note: Player stats and Averages are listed under ERO leaders.

    Banquet tickets will be available for purchase ($30 each) at the Year-end Tournament. The Year-end Banquet is on May 2nd at the Northgate Lions Senior Center (7524 – 139 Ave).  Nomination forms for Directors and the Member of the Year Award have been handed out in the weekly mailer & at tournaments.  Please return all nominations with your weekly scoresheet or at the Tournaments on April 11-12th. The Annual General Meeting will be at the Banquet.

            Tournament results are listed below.

UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS:

Monday Night Year-end Tournament: 

   The Year-end Tournament for Monday Night play will be on April 11th.  If your team has outstanding dues you will not be allowed to play.  Teams must have a minimum of 3 players with 50% (10 nights) and 2 players with 25% (5 nights) of the games played (after divisionalization) to be eligible to play in the tournament.  Regular handicaps will be used during this tournament, but not previous tournament handicaps.  Trophies will be awarded to teams that finish 1st and 2nd in their division, at the Year-end Banquet. 

      Monday Division #2 will play on Apr. 11th, @ Highrun, register by 9:45 am, 10am start.

      Monday Division #3 will play on Apr. 11th, @ Finnagan’s, register by 9:45 am, 10am start.

Wednesday Night Year-end Tournament: 

   The Year-end Tournament will be on April 12th. If your team has outstanding dues you will not be allowed to play.  Teams must have a minimum of 3 players with 50% (10 nights) and 2 players with 25% (5 nights) of the games played (after divisionalization) to be eligible to play in the tournament.  Regular handicaps will be used during this tournament, but not previous tournament handicaps.  Trophies will be awarded to teams that finish 1st and 2nd in their division, at the Year-end Banquet. 

    Wednesday Division #2 – April 12th @ Finnagan's - register by 9:45, 10am start

    Wednesday Division #3 – April 12th @ Highrun - register by 9:45, 10am start

    Wednesday Division #4  - April 12th @ Gateway - register by 9:45, 10am start

 

BCA - Open Year-end Tournament: 

     The Year-end Tournament will be April 11th at Metro – Doors open @ 10am, 10:30 start.  This will be a one-day tournament. If your team has outstanding dues you will not be allowed to play.  Teams must have a minimum of 5 players with 5 nights (25 games played) to be eligible to play in the tournament. Handicaps will be used during this tournament.           

Rocky Mountain Team Challenge Tournament: 

     The Rocky Mountain Team Challenge Tournament (Triple “E” vs. BC) will be @ Ballroom Billiards, Surrey, BC on April 3rd-4th  (Easter Weekend). Play starts Friday at 6:00pm & Saturday at 9:00am. Teams will play a round-robin on Friday (3 matches) and be divisionalized for play for Saturday. You do not have to play with your regular team. Entry fee is $150 per team. If your team intends on playing, sign up forms are in the mailer, fill out and return with your weekly scoresheet, max. 24 Teams.  

Wednesday 3rd Monthly Tournament Results:

Division #2 : 1st- Finnagan's No Nikos, 2nd- Metro Sopranos, 3rd- Finnagan's La Raza, 4th- Timeout Tigers, 5/6th- Highrun Bullets, 5/6th- Metro Aces

Division #3 : 1st- Chimmey's Dotted Lines, 2nd- Castlewood Pooligans, 3rd- Highrun Whipper Snappers, 4th- Metro Rat Pak, 5/6th- PM Night Hawks, 5/6th- Finnagan's Shooters

Division #4 : 1st- Finnagan's Chalk Dirty To Me, 2nd- Newcastle Canadians, 3rd- Highrun 8 is Enough, 4th- JT's Crazy 8's, 5/6th- Touchdown Twisted Tornadoes, 5/6th- Finnagan's Pretenders

Monday 3rd Monthly Tournament Results:

Division #2 : 1st – Finnagan's Wolverines, 2nd- Duster's Wolf Pack, 3rd – Gateway RPM's, 4th- Newcastle Bratz, 5th/6th- Highrun Artists, 5/6th- Finnagan's Rack Em' & Kiss Off

Division #3 : 1st- Newcastle Sam's Cue, 2nd- Highrun Scooby Doo's, 3rd- Timeout Time Bombs, 4th- Finnagan's Storm, 5/6th- Touchdown 8 Chasers, 5/6th- Lizard Lunatics

Open Division Monthly Tournament Results:

Division #1 : 1st- Big Horn Mixed Blood, 2nd- Metro Bandits, 3rd- Metro Ninja's

Wednesday 2nd Monthly Tournament Results:

Division #2 : 1st- Highrun FA Cues, 2nd- Finnagan's La Raza, 3rd- Highrun I'd Hit That, 4th- Big Horn Phantoms, 5/6th- Metro Sopranos, 5/6th- Metro Silver 5

Division #3 : 1st- Highrun Whipper Snappers, 2nd- Finnagan’s Karjakerz, 3rd- Lizard Pool Monitors, 4th- PM Night Hawks, 5/6th- Duster's Ball Busters, 5/6th- Finnagan's 4 K's & a Cue

Division #4 : 1st- Tumbleweed's Sly on the 8, 2nd- Newcastle Canadians, 3rd- Blue Quill Cheap Thrills, 4th- Finnagan's Pretenders, 5/6th- Sideliner's Broken Cues, 5/6th- PM P's & Ques

Monday 2nd Monthly Tournament Results:

Division #2 : 1st – Finnagan's Rattlesnakes, 2nd- Highrun Patrol, 3rd – Metro Spin Doctors, 4th- Blind Duck Trollops, 5th/6th- Finnagan's Crooked Cues, 5/6th- Gateway RPM's

Division #3 : 1st- Highrun Goodfellows, 2nd- Duster's Dawgz, 3rd- PM Bull Shooters, 4th- Casselwood Jokers, 5/6th- Mona Lisa's Swamp Rats, 5/6th- Highrun Scooby Doo's

Triple "E" Singles Tournament Results:

Division #1- 1st – Gilles Richard, 2nd – Joy Lorilla, 3rd – Phil Tourangeau, 4th – Vern Lamouche, 5/6th – Eden Yong & Roger Colbert, 7/8th – Peter Oszytko & Kostas Broumas

Division #2- 1st – Brendan Rost, 2nd – Bart Szyszko, 3rd – Don Bonar, 4th – Orest Prokopchuk 5/6th – Jeff St.John & Morgan Moen, 7/8th – Rolando Alejandre & Rod Girhiny, 9/12th – Lorne Belley, Francisco Penate, Ray MacDonald, & Derek Potts, 13/16th – Alex Hannig, Alvin Hersey, Adam Smart, & Frank Garceau

Division #3- 1st – Mick Enzie, 2nd – Bob Hemmings, 3rd – Steve Brennan, 4th – Ron Richard,5/6th – Glen Dazman & Mike Saunders,7/8th – Bruce Gibson & George Lacoursiere,9/12th – Ray Cyr, Rick Dyhm, Jay Forsyth, & Dave Harback

Division #4- 1st – Lyndon Anderson, 2nd – A.J. Elliott, 3rd – Jim Ainsley, 4th – Peter Spencer, 5/6th – Harvey Walmsley & Kyler Swain

Wednesday 1st Monthly Tournament Results:

Division #2 : 1st- Metro Aces, 2nd- Timeout Tigers, 3rd- Highrun Fantazsticks, 4th- Metro Silver 5, 5/6th- Highrun I'd Hit That, 5/6th- Highrun Bullets

Division #3 : 1st- Finnagan’s Hornets, 2nd- Metro Rat Pak, 3rd- Finnagan's Shooters, 4th- Finnagan’s Karjakerz, 5/6th- Finnagan's 4 K's & a Cue, 5/6th- Duster's Ball Busters

Division #4 : 1st- Legends Longshots, 2nd- JT's Crazy 8's, 3rd- Touchdown Twisted Tornados, 4th- Highrun 8 is Enough, 5/6th- Tumbleweed's Chalk Rockers, 5/6th- Finnagan's Pretenders

Monday 1st Monthly Tournament Results:

Division #2 : 1st – Finnagan's Fanatics, 2nd- Metro Spin Doctors, 3rd – Finnagan's Rack Em' & Kiss Off, 4th- Highrun Professors, 5th/6th- Highrun Shooting Banks, 5/6th- Finnagan's Rack Attack

Division #3 : 1st- Timeout Time Bombs, 2nd- Mona Lisa's Swamp Rats, 3rd- Highrun Scooby Doo's, 4th- Newcastle Sam's Cue, 5/6th- PM Bull Shooters, 5/6th- Finnagan's Storm

Monday Night Fall Classic Tournament Results:

Division #2 : 1st – Finnagan's Fanatics, 2nd- Highrun Artists, 3rd – Gateway RPM's, 4th- Newcastle Bratz, 5th/6th- Legends Rack & Roll, 5/6th- Metro Spin Doctors, 7/8th- Finnagan's Rack Em' & Kiss Off, 7/8th- Highrun Patrol

Division #3 : 1st- Drake Dukes of Earl, 2nd- Duster's Wolfpack, 3rd- Timeout Time Bombs, 4th- Castlewood Jokers, 5/6th- Mona Lisa's Swamp Rats, 5/6th- PM Bull Shooters, 7/8th- Metro Alberta Fatz, 7/8th- Duster’s Dawgs

Wednesday Night Fall Classic Tournament Results:

Division #2 : 1st- Highrun I'd Hit That, 2nd- Finnagan's No Nikos, 3rd- Highrun Fantazsticks, 4th- Metro Silver 5, 5/6th- Metro Sopranos, 5/6th- Highrun FA Cues, 7/8th- Timeout Tigers, 7/8th- Highrun Bullets, 9-12th- Metro Aces, 9-12th- Finnagan's Hornets, 9-12th- Finnagan’s La Raza, 9-12th- Sideliner's Rattlers

Division #3 : 1st- Finnagan’s Sure Shots, 2nd- Chimmey's Outsiders, 3rd- Metro Rat Pak, 4th- Finnagan’s Karjakerz, 5/6th- Finnagan's Shooters, 5/6th- JT's 2-4's, 7/8th- Duster's Ball Busters, 7/8th- Highrun Whipper Snappers

Division #4 : 1st- Legends Odd Balls, 2nd- Sideliner’s Broken Cues, 3rd- Legends Longshots, 4th- Tumbleweeds Sly on the 8-ball, 5/6th- PM P's & Ques, 5/6th- Finnagan's Pretenders

If you are a location, team, or player that needs more information, click the "Contact Us" button at the top of the page for directors info or please contact Alex at 780-288-7665.

Tournament Results

Open Players List

Read More in "History"
 

Looking to join a
Fantastic League?


Our most valued resource is our people. Our commitment is to become the league of choice. If you are interested in joining our team.....


Read More in "Members"

 

Tips and Tricks
aren't for kids


Fine Tune your skills with video clips of Tips and tricks.


Read More in "How to"

 | Home | Site Map | Tournaments | Location Photo Gallery |Links| Contact Us |