image displayed if flash reader not installed
:: Tournaments
 

HOME

CONTACT US

SCHEDULE

STATISTICS

TOURNAMENTS

LOCATIONS

PHOTO GALLERY

LINKS

HOW TO JOIN

HOW TO PLAY

RULES OF 8 BALL


Triple E Pool League Edmonton

 

Put down the remote and join us for a great time!

780-288-POOL.

Tournament Dates

 October 14th, 2017 - Monday Night League. Fall Classic

 October 15th, 2017 - Wednesday Night League. Fall Classic

November 18th – 19th, 2017 – Monday 1st Monthly Tournament

December 2nd - 3rd, 2017 – Wednesday 1st Monthly Tournament

January 13th, 2018 – Triple “E” Singles Tournament

 January 20th –21st, 2018 – Monday 2nd Monthly Tournament

 January 27th – 28th, 2018 – Wednesday 2nd Monthly Tournament

February 24th - 25th, 2018 – Monday 3rd Monthly Tournament

March 3rd - 4th, 2018 – Wednesday 3rd Monthly Tournament

March 30th – 31st, 2018 – Rocky Mountain Team Challenge (Surrey, BC)

April 7th, 2018 - Year-end Tournament (Monday League)

April 8th, 2018 - Year-end Tournament (Wednesday League)

May 5th, 2018 - Year- End Banquet, Location: Northgate Lion’s Senior Centre (7524 – 139 Ave)

Tournament Results:

The winners will be posted as tournaments are completed.

2018 - Monday Night Year-end Tourney - Results: (click link)

Division # 1 - http://div01.challonge.com/div1apr072018

Division #2 - http://div2.challonge.com/div2apr072018

Division #3  - http://div3.challonge.com/div3apr072018

Division #1 : 1st – Metro Trollops, 2nd- P.M. Aces, 3rd – B.P. (Fort Road) Spoilers, 4th- Knights Shooters, 5th/6th- Highrun Patrol, 5/6th- Highrun Bullets

Division #2 : 1st- Newcastle Bratz, 2nd- Topshots 3 Dressed Up As a 9, 3rd- Casselwood Gus and Us, 4th- Highrun Chalk it Up, 5/6th- Newcastle Chalking Dead, 5/6th- Sherbrooke Lizards

Division #3 : 1st- Metro Living the Dream, 2nd- Highrun Metal Maniacs, 3rd- Touchdown Insiders, 4th- Bighorn Wranglers, 5/6th- Mona Lisa’s Hitmen #3, 5/6th- Bonnie’s Outlaws

2018 - Wednesday Night  Year-end Tourney - Results: (click link)

Division # 1 - http://div01.challonge.com/div1apr082018

Division #2  - http://div2.challonge.com/div2apr082018

Division #3  - http://div3.challonge.com/div3apr082018

Division #1 : 1st- Chimmey’s Outsiders, 2nd- Finnagan’s La Raza, 3rd- Casselwood Trolls, 4th- Metro Madness, 5/6th- Finnagan’s Crusaders, 5/6th- Metro Hooks & Crooks

Division #2 : 1st- Brick & Whiskey Wanderers, 2nd- Finnagan’s Hornets, 3rd- Highrun Legends, 4th- Topshots 2-4’s, 5/6th- Finnagan’s Shooters, 5/6th- Sherbrooke Mafia

Division #3 : 1st- Highrun 8 Is Enough, 2nd- Finnagan's Pretenders, 3rd- Sideliner’s Black Ball Down, 4th- Metro Chalk is Cheap, 5/6th- JT’s Gus' Guys, & Gals, 5/6th- Highrun Oddballs

Rocky Mountain Team Challenge
(Surrey, BC):

"A" Division: 1st – FR8 TRAIN (LANGLEY), 2nd- 8 THE HARD WAY (ALDERGROVE), 3rd – CHALK & AWE (SURREY), 4th- SIX BANK SAFETY (LANGLEY), 5th/6th- 50 SHADES OF AWESOME (CHILLIWACK), 5/6th- PUPPY MONKEY BABY (LANGLEY)

"B" Division: 1st- BALLS DEEP (TRI-CITIES), 2nd- BALLROOM BLITZ (LANGLEY), 3rd- SCHWEDDY BALLS (LANGLEY), 4th- HOOK EM' JANO (SURREY), 5/6th- THE PREDATORS (SURREY), 5/6th- STARTING FROM SCRATCH (LANGLEY), 7/8th- SISTOS CHIEFS (MISSION), 7/8th- UNDERRATED (LANGLEY)

"C" Division: 1st- CHOKE ON THIS #HARDER (SURREY), 2nd- SHIRLEY'S SHARKS (SURREY), 3rd- SHAMROCKS (MISSION), 4th- HIGHRUN PATROL (EDMONTON), 5/6th- SCOTTY & THE JETS (SURREY), 5/6th- 8'S ENOUGH (SURREY), 7/8th- DUSTER'S BALL BUSTERS (EDMONTON), 7/8th- WE HAVE ATTITUDE (LANGLEY)
Top Male (Points) with 142 points: Tyler Bartsch - FR8Train
Top Female (Points) with 132 points: Sara Lang - Predators
Most ERO's with 3 ERO's: Jim Masterman
- FR8Train

Wednesday Night  3rd Monthly Tourney - (click link)

Division # 1 - http://div01.challonge.com/div1mar042018

Division #2 - http://div2.challonge.com/div2mar032018

Division #3 - http://div3.challonge.com/div3mar032018

Division #1: 1st- Highrun Fantazsticks, 2nd- Metro Hooks & Crooks, 3rd- Sideliner’s Outside Again, 4th- Newcastle Whipper Snappers, 5/6th- Metro Madness & Casselwood Trolls

Division #2: 1st- Finnagan’s Shooters, 2nd- Highrun Legends, 3rd- Brick & Whiskey Wanderers, 4th- Metro Ballz “N” All, 5/6th- Topshots 2-4’s & Newcastle Canadians

Division #3: 1st- Mona Lisa’s Hitmen #2, 2nd- JT’s Gus, Guys, & Gals, 3rd- B-Street Ballers, 4th- Highrun 8 is Enough, 5/6th- Mona Lisa’s Hitmen #4 & Highrun Oddballs

Monday Night 3rd Monthly Tourney - (click link)

Division # 1 - http://div01.challonge.com/div1feb252018

Division #2  - http://div2.challonge.com/div2feb242018

Division #3 - http://div3.challonge.com/div3feb242018

Division #1: 1st – Metro Trollops, 2nd- PM Aces, 3rd – Highrun Moogles, 4th- Highrun Goodfellas, 5th/6th- Highrun Crazy 8’s, 5/6th- Topshots Mad Hatters

Division #2: 1st- Chimmey’s Smokers, 2nd- Newcastle Chalking Dead, 3rd- Topshots 3 Dressed Up as a 9, 4th- B.P. (Fort Road) Stingers, 5th/6th- Newcastle Bratz, 5/6th- Highrun Chalk It Up

Division #3: 1st- Bighorn Wranglers, 2nd- Bonnie’s Outlaws, 3rd- PM Sly On The 8, 4th- Touchdown Insiders, 5th/6th- Mona Lisa’s Hitmen #1, 5/6th- Highrun Metal Maniac

Wednesday Night  2nd Monthly Tourney - (click link)

Division # 1 - http://div01.challonge.com/div1jan282018

Division #2 - http://div2.challonge.com/div2jan272018

Division #3 - http://div3.challonge.com/div3jan272018

Division #1: 1st – Finnagan’s Fanatics, 2nd- Chimmey’s Outsiders, 3rd – Metro Blues, 4th- Newcastle Whipper Snappers, 5th/6th- Highrun FA Cues, 5/6th- Sideliner’s Outside Again

Division #2: 1st- Sherbrooke Mafia, 2nd- Knight’s Ballers, 3rd- Metro Ballz N’ All, 4th- Bonnie’s Dirty Hookers, 5th/6th- Highrun Legends, 5/6th- Finnagan’s Hornets

Division #3: 1st- Mona Lisa’s Hitmen #4, 2nd- Highrun 8 is Enough, 3rd- Finnagan’s Pretenders, 4th- Sideliner’s Black Ball Down, 5th/6th- Highrun All 4 Fun, 5/6th- B-Street Ballers

Monday Night 2nd Monthly Tourney - (click link)

Division # 1 - http://div01.challonge.com/div1jan212018

Division #2 - http://div2.challonge.com/div2jan202018

Division #3 - http://div3.challonge.com/div3jan202018

Division #1: 1st – Topshots Mad Hatters, 2nd- Highrun Revolution, 3rd – Highrun Moogles, 4th- Highrun Rebels, 5th/6th- Knight’s Shooters, 5/6th- Metro Wolverines

Division #2: 1st- Bighorn Bullshitters, 2nd- Newcastle Bratz, 3rd- Topshots Beatniks, 4th- JT’s Banking & Spanking, 5th/6th- Highrun Chalk It Up, 5/6th- Chimmey’s Smokers

Division #3: 1st- Bonnie’s Outlaws, 2nd- Highrun Metal Maniacs, 3rd- PM Sly On The 8-Ball, 4th- Mona Lisa’s Hitmen #3, 5th/6th- Mona Lisa’s Hitmen #1, 5/6th- Touchdown Insiders

Singles Tournament - (click link)

Division # 1 - http://div01.challonge.com/div1jan132018

Division #2 - http://div2.challonge.com/div2jan132018

Division #3 - http://div3.challonge.com/div3jan132018

Division #1- 1st – Orville Wanechko, 2nd – Ron Joseph Santos, 3rd – Usama Ghassan, 4th – Brendan Rost, 5-6th – John Shortreed & Cecil Cardinal, 7-8th – Jeremy Lesser & Jim Deen, 9-12th – Dave Mageau, Wes Schwab, Gerd Dittmann, & Allen Tegankamp, 13-16th – Dave Harback, Dustin Taylor, Dino Petterson, & Kent Nedula, 17-24th – Phillip Okemow, Chris Hunter, Darcy Youngchief, Wilf Hewlett, Leo Leahy, Peter Menzel, Eugene Tait, & Dale Christenson

Division #2- 1st – Graeme Purches, 2nd – John Varga, 3rd – Jeff St.John, 4th – Chester Andrich, 5-6th – Blaine Bilocerkowec & Mike Sander,7-8th – Al Calvert & Scott Smith,9-12th – Eric Shaheen, Elaine Maxwell, Irvin Louison, & Serge Kowalchuck, 13-16th – Rose-Marie Saunders, Nick Kolybaba, Alvin Hersey,& Nate Tricker

Division #3- 1st – Ryan Rywak, 2nd – Ken Shirt, 3rd – Guy Callihoo, 4th – David Ostopchuck, 5-6th – David Lochead & Jason McBride, 7-8th – Dave Labbe & Antonio Diala

Wednesday Night  1st Monthly Tourney - (click link)

Division # 1 - http://div01.challonge.com/div1dec032017

Division #2 - http://div2.challonge.com/div2dec022017

Division #3 - http://div3.challonge.com/div3dec022017

Division #1 : 1st- Finnagan’s La Raza, 2nd- Casselwood Trolls, 3rd- Highrun FA Cues, 4th- Finnagan’s Crusaders, 5/6th- Metro Madness, 5/6th- Chimmey’s Outsiders

Division #2 : 1st- Finnagan’s Rack Em’ & Kiss Off, 2nd- Highrun Beatniks, 3rd- Casselwood Pooligans, 4th- Topshots Scottifiers, 5/6th- Brick & Whiskey Wanderers, 5/6th- Bonnie’s Dirty Hookers

Division #3 : 1st- Metro Chalk is Cheap, 2nd- JT’s Gus, Guys, & Gals, 3rd- Highrun Oddballs, 4th- Big Horn Ball Bratz, 5/6th- Highrun All 4 Fun, 5/6th- Sideliner’s Black Ball Down

Monday Night 1st Monthly Tourney - Results - (click link)

Division # 1  - http://div01.challonge.com/div1nov192017

Division #2  - http://div2.challonge.com/div2nov182017

Division #3  - http://div3.challonge.com/div3nov182017

Division #1 : 1st – Drake Dukes of Earl, 2nd- Knight’s Shooters, 3rd – Casselwood Jokers, 4th- B.P. (Fort Road) Spoilers, 5th/6th- Topshots Rack Attack, 5/6th- Highrun Crazy 8’s

Division #2 : 1st- Newcastle Bratz, 2nd- B.P. (Fort Road) Stingers, 3rd- Highrun Chalk It Up, 4th- Newcastle Chalking Dead, 5th/6th- JT’s Banking & Spanking, 5/6th- Topshots 3 Dressed Up As a 9

Division #3 : 1st- Metro Living The Dream, 2nd- PM Sly On The 8-Ball, 3rd- Highrun Metal Maniacs, 4th- Mona Lisa’s Hitmen #3, 5th/6th- Mona Lisa’s Hitmen #1, 5/6th- Touchdown Insiders

2017 - Monday Night Fall Classic Tourney - Results: (click link)

Division # 1  - http://div01.challonge.com/div1oct142017

Division #2  - http://div2.challonge.com/div2oct142017

Division #3  - http://div3.challonge.com/div3oct142017

Division #1 : 1st – P.M. Aces, 2nd- Timeout Time Bombs, 3rd – Casselwood Jokers, 4th- Metro Trollops, 5th/6th- Highrun Moogles, 5/6th- Highrun Bullets, 7/8th- Highrun Revolution, 7/8th- Drake Dukes of Earl, 9-12th- Metro You There Yet, 9-12th- Highrun Patrol, 9-12th- Newcastle Bratz, 9-12th- Highrun Crazy 8’s

Division #2 : 1st- Newcastle Chalking Dead, 2nd- Highrun Chalk it Up, 3rd- BP (Fort Road) Stingers, 4th- Casselwood Gus and Us, 5/6th- Topshots 3 Dressed Up As a 9, 5/6th- Sherbrooke Lizards

Division #3 : 1st- Casselwood Last Call, 2nd- Chimmey’s Smokers, 3rd- Bonnie’s Outlaws, 4th- Touchdown Insiders, 5/6th- P.M. Sly on the 8-ball, 5/6th- Metro Living the Dream, 7/8th- Topshots Mischief Managed, 7/8th- Mona Lisa’s Hitmen #3

2017 - Wednesday Night  Fall Classic Tourney - Results: (click link)

Division # 1 @ Finnagan's - http://div01.challonge.com/div1oct152017

Division #2 @ Highrun - http://div2.challonge.com/div2oct152017

Division #3 @ Metro - http://div3.challonge.com/div3oct152017

Division #1 : 1st- Highrun FA Cues, 2nd- Finnagan’s Crusaders, 3rd- Finnagan’s Fanatics, 4th- Brick & Whiskey Dragons, 5/6th- Metro Madness, 5/6th- Chimmey’s Outsiders, 7/8th- Highrun Fantazsticks, 7/8th- Sideliners Outside Again, 9-12th- Finnagan’s La Raza,  9-12th- Metro Hooks & Crooks,, 9-12th- Newcastle Whipper Snappers, 9-12th- Finnagan’s Shooters

Division #2 : 1st- Highrun Beatniks, 2nd- Topshots Scottifiers, 3rd- Highrun Legends, 4th- Highrun Belvedere Mutts, 5/6th- Finnagan’s Hornets, 5/6th- Finnagan’s Rack Em’ & Kiss Off, 7/8th- Topshots 2-4’s, 7/8th- Sherbrooke Mafia

Division #3 : 1st- Bonnie’s Dirty Hookers, 2nd- JT’s Gus, Guys, & Gals, 3rd- Sideliner’s Black Ball Down, 4th- Highrun 8 Is Enough, 5/6th- Finnagan's Pretenders, 5/6th- Mona Lisa’s Hitmen #4, 7/8th- Highrun Oddballs, 7/8th- B-Street Ballers