image displayed if flash reader not installed
:: Tournaments
 

HOME

CONTACT US

SCHEDULE

STATISTICS

TOURNAMENTS

LOCATIONS

PHOTO GALLERY

LINKS

HOW TO JOIN

HOW TO PLAY

RULES OF 8 BALL


Triple E Pool League Edmonton

 

Put down the remote and join us for a great time!

780-288-POOL.

Tournament Dates

 October 14th, 2017 - Monday Night League. Fall Classic

 October 15th, 2017 - Wednesday Night League. Fall Classic

November 18th – 19th, 2017 – Monday 1st Monthly Tournament

December 2nd - 3rd, 2017 – Wednesday 1st Monthly Tournament

January 13th, 2018 – Triple “E” Singles Tournament

 January 20th –21st, 2018 – Monday 2nd Monthly Tournament

 January 27th – 28th, 2018 – Wednesday 2nd Monthly Tournament

February 24th - 25th, 2018 – Monday 3rd Monthly Tournament

Division #1 - Feb 25th @ Topshots, register before 9:45am

Division #2 - Feb 24th @ Highrun, register before 9:45am

Division #3 - Feb 24th @ Metro, doors open @ 10am, register before 10:30am

Monday Night 3rd Monthly Tourney - (click link - tournament day)

Division # 1 @ Topshots- http://div01.challonge.com/div1feb252018

Division #2 @ Highrun - http://div2.challonge.com/div2feb242018

Division #3 @ Metro - http://div3.challonge.com/div3feb242018

March 3rd - 4th, 2018 – Wednesday 3rd Monthly Tournament

Division #1 - Mar 4th @ Highrun, register before 9:45am

Division #2 - Mar 3rd @ Finnagan's, register before 9:45am

Division #3 - Mar 3rd @ Metro, doors open @ 10am, register before 10:30am

Wednesday Night  3rd Monthly Tourney - (click link- tournament day)

Division # 1 @ Highrun - http://div01.challonge.com/div1mar042018

Division #2 @ Finnagan's - http://div2.challonge.com/div2mar032018

Division #3 @ Metro - http://div3.challonge.com/div3mar032018

March 30th – 31st, 2018 – Rocky Mountain Team Challenge

(Triple E Vs BC) @ Ballroom Billiards, Surrey B.C. (Easter weekend). Play starts Friday @ 6pm (Round-robin) and Saturday @ 9am (Divisionalized). Teams will play a round-robin on Friday (3 matches) and be divisionalized for play for Saturday. You do not have to play with your regular team. Entry fee is $150 per team. If your team intends on playing, sign up forms are in the weekly mailer, fill out and return with your weekly scoresheet, max. 24 Teams.

April 7th, 2018 - Year-end Tournament (Monday League)

Division #1 - Apr 7th @ Highrun, register before 9:45am

Division #2 - Apr 7th @ Finnagan's, register before 9:45am

Division #3 - Apr 7th @ Metro, doors open @ 10am, register before 10:30am

April 8th, 2018 - Year-end Tournament (Wednesday League)

Division #1 - Apr 8th @ Topshots, register before 9:45am

Division #2 - Apr 8th @ Finnagan's, register before 9:45am

Division #3 - Apr 8th @ Highrun, register before 9:45am

May 5th, 2018 - Year- End Banquet, Location: Northgate Lion’s Senior Centre (7524 – 139 Ave)

Tournament Results:

The winners will be posted as tournaments are completed.

Wednesday Night  2nd Monthly Tourney - (click link)

Division # 1 - http://div01.challonge.com/div1jan282018

Division #2 - http://div2.challonge.com/div2jan272018

Division #3 - http://div3.challonge.com/div3jan272018

Division #1: 1st – Finnagan’s Fanatics, 2nd- Chimmey’s Outsiders, 3rd – Metro Blues, 4th- Newcastle Whipper Snappers, 5th/6th- Highrun FA Cues, 5/6th- Sideliner’s Outside Again

Division #2: 1st- Sherbrooke Mafia, 2nd- Knight’s Ballers, 3rd- Metro Ballz N’ All, 4th- Bonnie’s Dirty Hookers, 5th/6th- Highrun Legends, 5/6th- Finnagan’s Hornets

Division #3: 1st- Mona Lisa’s Hitmen #4, 2nd- Highrun 8 is Enough, 3rd- Finnagan’s Pretenders, 4th- Sideliner’s Black Ball Down, 5th/6th- Highrun All 4 Fun, 5/6th- B-Street Ballers

Monday Night 2nd Monthly Tourney - (click link)

Division # 1 - http://div01.challonge.com/div1jan212018

Division #2 - http://div2.challonge.com/div2jan202018

Division #3 - http://div3.challonge.com/div3jan202018

Division #1: 1st – Topshots Mad Hatters, 2nd- Highrun Revolution, 3rd – Highrun Moogles, 4th- Highrun Rebels, 5th/6th- Knight’s Shooters, 5/6th- Metro Wolverines

Division #2: 1st- Bighorn Bullshitters, 2nd- Newcastle Bratz, 3rd- Topshots Beatniks, 4th- JT’s Banking & Spanking, 5th/6th- Highrun Chalk It Up, 5/6th- Chimmey’s Smokers

Division #3: 1st- Bonnie’s Outlaws, 2nd- Highrun Metal Maniacs, 3rd- PM Sly On The 8-Ball, 4th- Mona Lisa’s Hitmen #3, 5th/6th- Mona Lisa’s Hitmen #1, 5/6th- Touchdown Insiders

Singles Tournament - (click link)

Division # 1 - http://div01.challonge.com/div1jan132018

Division #2 - http://div2.challonge.com/div2jan132018

Division #3 - http://div3.challonge.com/div3jan132018

Division #1- 1st – Orville Wanechko, 2nd – Ron Joseph Santos, 3rd – Usama Ghassan, 4th – Brendan Rost, 5-6th – John Shortreed & Cecil Cardinal, 7-8th – Jeremy Lesser & Jim Deen, 9-12th – Dave Mageau, Wes Schwab, Gerd Dittmann, & Allen Tegankamp, 13-16th – Dave Harback, Dustin Taylor, Dino Petterson, & Kent Nedula, 17-24th – Phillip Okemow, Chris Hunter, Darcy Youngchief, Wilf Hewlett, Leo Leahy, Peter Menzel, Eugene Tait, & Dale Christenson

Division #2- 1st – Graeme Purches, 2nd – John Varga, 3rd – Jeff St.John, 4th – Chester Andrich, 5-6th – Blaine Bilocerkowec & Mike Sander,7-8th – Al Calvert & Scott Smith,9-12th – Eric Shaheen, Elaine Maxwell, Irvin Louison, & Serge Kowalchuck, 13-16th – Rose-Marie Saunders, Nick Kolybaba, Alvin Hersey,& Nate Tricker

Division #3- 1st – Ryan Rywak, 2nd – Ken Shirt, 3rd – Guy Callihoo, 4th – David Ostopchuck, 5-6th – David Lochead & Jason McBride, 7-8th – Dave Labbe & Antonio Diala

Wednesday Night  1st Monthly Tourney - (click link)

Division # 1 - http://div01.challonge.com/div1dec032017

Division #2 - http://div2.challonge.com/div2dec022017

Division #3 - http://div3.challonge.com/div3dec022017

Division #1 : 1st- Finnagan’s La Raza, 2nd- Casselwood Trolls, 3rd- Highrun FA Cues, 4th- Finnagan’s Crusaders, 5/6th- Metro Madness, 5/6th- Chimmey’s Outsiders

Division #2 : 1st- Finnagan’s Rack Em’ & Kiss Off, 2nd- Highrun Beatniks, 3rd- Casselwood Pooligans, 4th- Topshots Scottifiers, 5/6th- Brick & Whiskey Wanderers, 5/6th- Bonnie’s Dirty Hookers

Division #3 : 1st- Metro Chalk is Cheap, 2nd- JT’s Gus, Guys, & Gals, 3rd- Highrun Oddballs, 4th- Big Horn Ball Bratz, 5/6th- Highrun All 4 Fun, 5/6th- Sideliner’s Black Ball Down

Monday Night 1st Monthly Tourney - Results - (click link)

Division # 1  - http://div01.challonge.com/div1nov192017

Division #2  - http://div2.challonge.com/div2nov182017

Division #3  - http://div3.challonge.com/div3nov182017

Division #1 : 1st – Drake Dukes of Earl, 2nd- Knight’s Shooters, 3rd – Casselwood Jokers, 4th- B.P. (Fort Road) Spoilers, 5th/6th- Topshots Rack Attack, 5/6th- Highrun Crazy 8’s

Division #2 : 1st- Newcastle Bratz, 2nd- B.P. (Fort Road) Stingers, 3rd- Highrun Chalk It Up, 4th- Newcastle Chalking Dead, 5th/6th- JT’s Banking & Spanking, 5/6th- Topshots 3 Dressed Up As a 9

Division #3 : 1st- Metro Living The Dream, 2nd- PM Sly On The 8-Ball, 3rd- Highrun Metal Maniacs, 4th- Mona Lisa’s Hitmen #3, 5th/6th- Mona Lisa’s Hitmen #1, 5/6th- Touchdown Insiders

2017 - Monday Night Fall Classic Tourney - Results: (click link)

Division # 1  - http://div01.challonge.com/div1oct142017

Division #2  - http://div2.challonge.com/div2oct142017

Division #3  - http://div3.challonge.com/div3oct142017

Division #1 : 1st – P.M. Aces, 2nd- Timeout Time Bombs, 3rd – Casselwood Jokers, 4th- Metro Trollops, 5th/6th- Highrun Moogles, 5/6th- Highrun Bullets, 7/8th- Highrun Revolution, 7/8th- Drake Dukes of Earl, 9-12th- Metro You There Yet, 9-12th- Highrun Patrol, 9-12th- Newcastle Bratz, 9-12th- Highrun Crazy 8’s

Division #2 : 1st- Newcastle Chalking Dead, 2nd- Highrun Chalk it Up, 3rd- BP (Fort Road) Stingers, 4th- Casselwood Gus and Us, 5/6th- Topshots 3 Dressed Up As a 9, 5/6th- Sherbrooke Lizards

Division #3 : 1st- Casselwood Last Call, 2nd- Chimmey’s Smokers, 3rd- Bonnie’s Outlaws, 4th- Touchdown Insiders, 5/6th- P.M. Sly on the 8-ball, 5/6th- Metro Living the Dream, 7/8th- Topshots Mischief Managed, 7/8th- Mona Lisa’s Hitmen #3

2017 - Wednesday Night  Fall Classic Tourney - Results: (click link)

Division # 1 @ Finnagan's - http://div01.challonge.com/div1oct152017

Division #2 @ Highrun - http://div2.challonge.com/div2oct152017

Division #3 @ Metro - http://div3.challonge.com/div3oct152017

Division #1 : 1st- Highrun FA Cues, 2nd- Finnagan’s Crusaders, 3rd- Finnagan’s Fanatics, 4th- Brick & Whiskey Dragons, 5/6th- Metro Madness, 5/6th- Chimmey’s Outsiders, 7/8th- Highrun Fantazsticks, 7/8th- Sideliners Outside Again, 9-12th- Finnagan’s La Raza,  9-12th- Metro Hooks & Crooks,, 9-12th- Newcastle Whipper Snappers, 9-12th- Finnagan’s Shooters

Division #2 : 1st- Highrun Beatniks, 2nd- Topshots Scottifiers, 3rd- Highrun Legends, 4th- Highrun Belvedere Mutts, 5/6th- Finnagan’s Hornets, 5/6th- Finnagan’s Rack Em’ & Kiss Off, 7/8th- Topshots 2-4’s, 7/8th- Sherbrooke Mafia

Division #3 : 1st- Bonnie’s Dirty Hookers, 2nd- JT’s Gus, Guys, & Gals, 3rd- Sideliner’s Black Ball Down, 4th- Highrun 8 Is Enough, 5/6th- Finnagan's Pretenders, 5/6th- Mona Lisa’s Hitmen #4, 7/8th- Highrun Oddballs, 7/8th- B-Street Ballers